Public Transportation Programs); (b) Title VI of the Civil Rights Act of 1964, as amended , 42 U.S.C. §§ 2000d et seq., and with USDOT regulations , "Nondiscrimination in Federally-Assisted Programs of the Department of Transportation -Effectuation of Title VI of the Civil Rights Act", 49 CFR Part 21; (c) All applicable requirements of Title IX of the Education Amendments of 1972, as amended , 20 U.S.C. §§ 1681 et seq., and any Federa l regulations that prohibit d iscrimination on the basis of sex that may be appl icable ; (d) The Age Discri mination Act of 1975, as amended , 42 U.S.C . §§ 6101 et seq., and any U.S . Health and Human Services implementing regulations . "Nondiscrimination on the Basis of Age in Programs or Activities Receiving Federal Financial Assistance". 45 CFR Part 90 ; (e) The Age Discrimination in Employment Act, 29 U.S.C. §§ 621 through 634 and any U.S. Equal Employment Opportunity Commiss ion implementing regulations, "Age Discrimination in Employment Act", 29 CFR Part 1625; (f) All equal employment opportunity provisions of 49 U.S.C . §