"Nondiscrimination in Federally-Assisted Programs of the Department of Transportation -Effectuation of Title VI of the Civil Rights Act", 49 CFR Part 21; (c) All applicable requirements of Title IX of the Education Amendments of 1972, as amended . 20 U.S.C. §§ 1681 et seq ., and any Federal regulations that prohibit discrimination on the basis of sex that may be applicable ; (d) The Age Discrimination Act of 1975, as amended , 42 U.S.C . §§ 6101 et seq., and any U.S . Health and Human Services implementing regulations , "Nondiscrimination on the Basis of Age in Programs or Activities Receiving Federal Financial Assistance". 45 CFR Part 90; (e) The Age Discrimination in Employment Act. 29 U.S. C. §§ 621 through 634 and any U.S . Equal Employment Opportunity Commission implementing regulations, "Age Discrimination in Employment Act". 29 CFR Part 1625; (f) All equal employment opportunity provisions of 49 U.S .C. §