HomeMy WebLinkAboutCity Council Agenda Packet 01-28-19 AGENDA
[…] V (CO SIP Compilation as of 11/15/95).
31. 40 C.F.R. § 70.2 defines '"applicable requirement" to include,"( I) Any standard or other requirement provided for in the applicable implementation plan approved or promulgated by EPA
through rulemaking under title I of the Act that implements the relevant requirements of the Act,
including any revisions to that plan promulgated in part 52 of this chapter. .. " See also Colorado Air
Quality Control Commission Regulation No. 3, 5 CCR 1001-5, Part C, Section V (CO SIP I IO(h)
Compilation as of 11 /15/95).
32. 40 C.F.R. § 70.5(b) provides that: "Any applicant who fa ils to submit any relevant facts or
who has submitted incorrect information in a permit application shall. upon becoming aware of such
failure or incorrect submittal, promptly submit such supplementary facts or corrected infonnation. In
addition, an applicant shall provide additional information as necessary to address any requirements
that become applicable to the source after the date it filed a complete application but prior to release
of a draft permit." See also Colorado Air Quality Control Commission Regulation No. 3. 5 CCR
I 001-5, Part C, Section IV (CO S IP 11 O(h) Compilation as of 11 /15/95).
33. 40 C.F.R. § 70.7(b) provides that no source subject to Part 70 requirements may operate
without a permit issued under a Part 70 program.